The appointment of the First-Term Commissioners, effective from 1 April 2011 to 31 March 2014 consisted of:

NO COMMISSIONERS ( 1 APRIL 2011 - 31 MARCH 2014 ) POSITION
1 YBhg. Datuk Heliliah Mohd Yusof Chairman
2 YBhg. Datuk Paul Low Seng Kuan Deputy Chairman
3 YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Zulkefli A. Hassan Commissioner
4 YBhg. Dato' Sri Robert Jacob Ridu Commissioner
5 YBhg. Profesor Emerita Tan Sri Dato Seri Dr. Sharifah Hapsah Syed Hasan Shahabudin Commissioner
6 YBhg. Prof. Adjung Dato' Setia Salehuddin Saidin Commissioner
7 The late Encik Vinayak Prabhakar Pradhan Commissioner

The appointment of the Second-Term Commissioners, effective from 15 October 2014 to 15 October 2017 consisted of:

NO COMMISSIONERS ( 15 OCTOBER 2014 - 15 OCTOBER 2017 ) POSITION
1 YA Datuk Yaacob Haji Md. Sam Chairman
2 YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Zulkefli A. Hassan Deputy Chairman
3 YBhg. Datuk Dr. Anis Yusal Yusoff Commissioner
4 YBhg. Dato' Sri Robert Jacob Ridu Commissioner
5 The late Encik Vinayak Prabhakar Pradhan Commissioner
6 YBrs. Puan Leong May Chan Commissioner
7 YBrs. Encik Lee Sow Siong Commissioner

The appointment of the Third-Term Commissioners, effective from 1 November 2017 to 30 September 2019 consisted of:

NO COMMISSIONERS( 1 NOVEMBER  2017 - 30 SEPTEMBER 2019 ) POSITION
1 YBhg. Dato' A. Aziz A. Rahim Chairman
2 YBhg. Datuk Dr. Anis Yusal Yusoff Deputy Chairman
(until 25 July 2018)
3 YBhg. Dato' Sabariah Hassan Commissioner
4 YBrs. Encik Lee Sow Siong Commissioner
5 YBrs. Mrs. Leong May Chan Commissioner
6 YBrs. Encik James Deva Nayagam Gnanaratnam Commissioner
7 YBrs. Prof. Madya Dr. Abang Ekhsan Abang Othman Commissioner

The appointment of the Forth-Term Commissioners, effective from 1 July 2020 to 30 June 2023 consisted of:

NO COMMISSIONERS( 1 JULY  2020 - 30 JUNE 2023 ) POSITION
1 YBhg. Tan Sri Sidek Hassan Chairman
2 YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Zainun Ali Deputy Chairman
3 YBhg. Tan Sri Mahmood Adam Commissioner
4 YBhg. Tan Sri Dato' Wira Aziah Ali Commissioner
5 YBhg. Dato' Alizatul Khair Osman Khairuddin Commissioner
6 YBhg. Dato' John Louis O'hara Commissioner
7 YBrs. Prof. Dr. Nik Ahmad Kamal Nik Mahmod Commissioner

Enforcement Agency Integrity Commission
Level 5, Menara Block
Menara Usahawan
No. 18 Persiaran Perdana, Precint 2
62652 Putrajaya, Malaysia

am GENERAL LINE+603-8880 5650

fax FAX+603-8880 5646

emel EMAIL This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Today 201

Yesterday 338

This Week 201

This Month 5034

Overall 7770